GMT +3
ET (Ecuador Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of ET (Ecuador Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Kirkuk, Iraq is 11:00 am11:00 in Azogues, Ecuador

Kirkuk to Azogues call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Kirkuk which corresponds to 8am-10am in Azogues

7:00 pm19:00 (Kirkuk, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 ET (Ecuador Time) (Azogues, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Kirkuk, Iraq / 11:00 am11:00 Azogues, Ecuador

Kirkuk, Iraq Azogues, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Kirkuk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kirkuk Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
KIK, Karkh Slukh, Karkuk, Karkúk, Karkūk, Kerkouk, Kerkuek, Kerkuk, Kerkûk, Kerkük, Kirkoek, Kirkouk, Kirkuk, Kirkukas, Kirkúk, Kirkūk, Kərkük, ji er ku ke, khir khuk, kileukukeu, kirukuku, krk slwk, krkwk, kyrkwk, Κιρκούκ, Киркук, Кіркук, Кәркүк, Քիրքուք, כירכוכ, كركوك, كه‌ركووك, كەركوك, کرکوک, کەرکووک, ܟܪܟ ܣܠܘܟ, കിർകുക്ക്, คีร์คูก, კირკუკი, キルクーク, 基爾庫克, 키르쿠크
Population
601,433
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 44° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Azogues Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ET - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time, currently in use.

Azogues Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Asogesas, Asuwi, Azogues, Azoguez, a suo ge si, asogeseu, aswgws, azwgwys, آسوگوس, ازوگوئس, 阿索格斯, 아소게스
Population
34,877
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 44' S Latitude / 78° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593