GMT +3
TOT
Tonga Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind of Tonga Time
11:30 am11:30 in Kirkuk, Iraq is 9:30 pm21:30 in TOT

Kirkuk to TOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Kirkuk which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in TOT

11:30 am11:30 (Kirkuk, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Tonga Time (TOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Kirkuk, Iraq / 9:30 pm21:30 TOT

Kirkuk, Iraq TOT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Kirkuk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kirkuk Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
KIK, Karkh Slukh, Karkuk, Karkúk, Karkūk, Kerkouk, Kerkuek, Kerkuk, Kerkûk, Kerkük, Kirkoek, Kirkouk, Kirkuk, Kirkukas, Kirkúk, Kirkūk, Kərkük, ji er ku ke, khir khuk, kileukukeu, kirukuku, krk slwk, krkwk, kyrkwk, Κιρκούκ, Киркук, Кіркук, Кәркүк, Քիրքուք, כירכוכ, كركوك, كه‌ركووك, كەركوك, کرکوک, کەرکووک, ܟܪܟ ܣܠܘܟ, കിർകുക്ക്, คีร์คูก, კირკუკი, キルクーク, 基爾庫克, 키르쿠크
Population
601,433
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 44° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964