GMT +3
ULAST
Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Kirkuk, Iraq is 5:30 am05:30 in ULAST

Kirkuk to ULAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Kirkuk which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in ULAST

11:30 pm23:30 (Kirkuk, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Ulaanbaatar Summer Time (ULAST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Kirkuk, Iraq / 5:30 am05:30 ULAST

Kirkuk, Iraq ULAST
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Kirkuk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kirkuk Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
KIK, Karkh Slukh, Karkuk, Karkúk, Karkūk, Kerkouk, Kerkuek, Kerkuk, Kerkûk, Kerkük, Kirkoek, Kirkouk, Kirkuk, Kirkukas, Kirkúk, Kirkūk, Kərkük, ji er ku ke, khir khuk, kileukukeu, kirukuku, krk slwk, krkwk, kyrkwk, Κιρκούκ, Киркук, Кіркук, Кәркүк, Քիրքուք, כירכוכ, كركوك, كه‌ركووك, كەركوك, کرکوک, کەرکووک, ܟܪܟ ܣܠܘܟ, കിർകുക്ക്, คีร์คูก, კირკუკი, キルクーク, 基爾庫克, 키르쿠크
Population
601,433
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 44° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964