GMT +3
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Kirkuk, Iraq is 12:00 am00:00 in Thornton-Cleveleys, United Kingdom

Kirkuk to Thornton-Cleveleys call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kirkuk which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Thornton-Cleveleys

2:00 am02:00 (Kirkuk, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Thornton-Cleveleys, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 am02:00 Kirkuk, Iraq / 12:00 am00:00 Thornton-Cleveleys, United Kingdom

Kirkuk, Iraq Thornton-Cleveleys, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kirkuk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kirkuk Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
KIK, Karkh Slukh, Karkuk, Karkúk, Karkūk, Kerkouk, Kerkuek, Kerkuk, Kerkûk, Kerkük, Kirkoek, Kirkouk, Kirkuk, Kirkukas, Kirkúk, Kirkūk, Kərkük, ji er ku ke, khir khuk, kileukukeu, kirukuku, krk slwk, krkwk, kyrkwk, Κιρκούκ, Киркук, Кіркук, Кәркүк, Քիրքուք, כירכוכ, كركوك, كه‌ركووك, كەركوك, کرکوک, کەرکووک, ܟܪܟ ܣܠܘܟ, കിർകുക്ക്, คีร์คูก, კირკუკი, キルクーク, 基爾庫克, 키르쿠크
Population
601,433
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 44° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Thornton-Cleveleys Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thornton-Cleveleys Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Thornton-Cleveleys
Population
31,157
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 52' N Latitude / 3° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44