Iraq
+03
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Mosul, Iraq is 6:00 am06:00 in Mason, OH, USA

Mosul to Mason call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Mosul which corresponds to 8am-11am in Mason

1:00 pm13:00 (Mosul, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Mason, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Mosul, Iraq / 6:00 am06:00 Mason, OH, USA

Mosul, Iraq Mason, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Mosul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mosul Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Mawsil, Al Mawşil, Al Mosul, Al Musil, Al Mūşil, Mosel, Mosoel, Mosouli, Mossoul, Mossul, Mosul, Mosul khot, Mosula, Mosulas, Mosulo, Moszul, Mousl, Moussoul, Musil, Musił, Musul, Musıl, Mûsil, OSM, almwsl, mo su er, mo sul, mocul, mosala, mosul, mosula, mosuli, mosuru, mwsl, mwswl, mwsڵ, Μοσούλη, Мосeл, Мосул, Мосул хот, Մոսուլ, מאסול, מוסול, الموصل, موسڵ, موصل, موصول, مووسڵ, ܡܘܨܠ, मोसुल, ਮੋਸਲ, மோசுல், മൊസൂൾ, โมซูล, მოსული, モースル, 摩苏尔, 摩蘇爾, 모술
Population
1,739,800
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 20' N Latitude / 43° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Mason Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mason Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Kirkwood, Mason, Mehjson, Mehson, Mejson, Palmyra, maswn awhayw, maysn, Мейсон, Мејсон, Мэйсон, Мэсон, ماسون، اوهایو, مايسن, میسن، اوہائیو
Population
32,662
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 21' N Latitude / 84° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1