Iraq
+03
Russia
+05

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind
12:30 pm12:30 in Mosul, Iraq is 2:30 pm14:30 in Kuvandyk, Russia

Mosul to Kuvandyk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Mosul which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kuvandyk

12:30 pm12:30 (Mosul, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Kuvandyk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Mosul, Iraq / 2:30 pm14:30 Kuvandyk, Russia

Mosul, Iraq Kuvandyk, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Mosul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mosul Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Mawsil, Al Mawşil, Al Mosul, Al Musil, Al Mūşil, Mosel, Mosoel, Mosouli, Mossoul, Mossul, Mosul, Mosul khot, Mosula, Mosulas, Mosulo, Moszul, Mousl, Moussoul, Musil, Musił, Musul, Musıl, Mûsil, OSM, almwsl, mo su er, mo sul, mocul, mosala, mosul, mosula, mosuli, mosuru, mwsl, mwswl, mwsڵ, Μοσούλη, Мосeл, Мосул, Мосул хот, Մոսուլ, מאסול, מוסול, الموصل, موسڵ, موصل, موصول, مووسڵ, ܡܘܨܠ, मोसुल, ਮੋਸਲ, மோசுல், മൊസൂൾ, โมซูล, მოსული, モースル, 摩苏尔, 摩蘇爾, 모술
Population
1,739,800
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 20' N Latitude / 43° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Kuvandyk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuvandyk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kouvandyk, Kuandyk, Kuvandik, Kuvandyk, Kuvandık, Kuwandyk, ku wan de ke, kwandyk, kwfandyk, Куандык, Кувандик, Кувандык, Ҡыуандыҡ, كوفانديك, کواندیک, 庫萬德克
Population
28,706
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 28' N Latitude / 57° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7