SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Nahiyat al Fuhud, Iraq is 4:30 am04:30 in Bergvliet, South Africa

Nahiyat al Fuhud to Bergvliet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nahiyat al Fuhud which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bergvliet

5:30 am05:30 (Nahiyat al Fuhud, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Bergvliet, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Nahiyat al Fuhud, Iraq / 4:30 am04:30 Bergvliet, South Africa

Nahiyat al Fuhud, Iraq Bergvliet, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nahiyat al Fuhud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nahiyat al Fuhud Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Fuhud, Al Fuhūd, Fuhud, Fuhūd
Population
21,551
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 58' N Latitude / 46° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Bergvliet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bergvliet Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bergvliet
Population
3,902
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27