Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah, Iraq is 8:00 pm20:00 in Hancheng, China

Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah to Hancheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Hancheng

3:00 pm15:00 (Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Hancheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah, Iraq / 8:00 pm20:00 Hancheng, China

Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah, Iraq Hancheng, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Hindiyah, Al Hindīyah, Hindiya, Hindīya, Nahiyat Saddat al Hindiyah, Nāḩiyat Saddat al Hindīyah, Nāḩīyat Saddat al Hindīyah, Qaryat Saddat al Hindiyah, Qaryat Saddat al Hindīyah, Saddat al Hindiyah, Saddat al Hindīyah, nahyt sdt alhndyt, sdt alhndyt, سدة الهندية, ناحية سدة الهندية
Population
30,622
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 42' N Latitude / 44° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Hancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hancheng, Hsin-yeh, Hsin-yeh-hsien, Sin-ye-hsien, Sinyeh-hsien, Xinye, han cheng, 汉城
Population
61,633
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 112° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86