GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
5:00 pm17:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 6:30 pm18:30 in Jabal os Saraj, Afghanistan

Qal'at Salih to Jabal os Saraj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Jabal os Saraj

5:00 pm17:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Jabal os Saraj, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 6:30 pm18:30 Jabal os Saraj, Afghanistan

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Jabal os Saraj, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Jabal os Saraj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jabal os Saraj Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Djabal-ul-Seradj, Dzhabal'-Ussaradzh, Dzhabal’-Ussaradzh, Jabal Saraj, Jabal os Saraj, Jabal os Sarāj, Jabal us Siraj, Jabal us Sirāj, Jabal-us-Sirai, Jabalussaraj, Jabalussaṟāj, Jabl-us-Seraj, Jabl-us-Siraj, Jabul Saraj, Jibal-as-Seraj, Parwan, jbl alsraj, جبل السراج
Population
15,032
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 07' N Latitude / 69° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93