GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
12:00 am00:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 1:30 am01:30 in Khanabad, Afghanistan

Qal'at Salih to Khanabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Khanabad

12:00 am00:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Khanabad, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 1:30 am01:30 Khanabad, Afghanistan

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Khanabad, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Khanabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.

Khanabad Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Khan Abad, Khanabad, Khān Ābād, Khānābād, khan abad, Ханабад, خان آباد
Population
71,531
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 69° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93