Iraq
+03
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 8:00 pm20:00 in Tissemsilt, Algeria

Qal'at Salih to Tissemsilt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Tissemsilt

10:00 pm22:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Tissemsilt, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 pm22:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 8:00 pm20:00 Tissemsilt, Algeria

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Tissemsilt, Algeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Tissemsilt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tissemsilt Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Tissemsil, Tissemsilt, Vialar, fyalar, tsmsylt, tysmsylt, تسمسيلت, تيسمسيلت, فيالار
Population
61,155
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 1° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213