Time Difference

is 1 hours behind of
12:30 am00:30 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 1:30 am01:30 in Vanadzor, Armenia

Qal'at Salih to Vanadzor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Vanadzor

12:30 am00:30 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Vanadzor, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 1:30 am01:30 Vanadzor, Armenia

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Vanadzor, Armenia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Vanadzor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vanadzor Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Böyük Qarakilsə, Gharak'ilisa, Gharak’ilisa, Karakhs, Karakilis, Karaklis, Kirovakan, Kirowakan, Korovakan, Mets Karakilisa, Vanadzor, Vanadzoras, Vanajor, Wanadsor, Wanadzor, banajoleu, vanadzori, vu~anazoru, wa na zuo er, wanadzwr, Ванадзор, Кировакан, Վանաձոր, وانادزور, ვანაძორი, ヴァナゾル, 瓦纳佐尔, 바나조르
Population
101,098
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 44° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374