AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT +11

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind of AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 3:30 am03:30 in Balwyn North, Australia

Qal'at Salih to Balwyn North call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Balwyn North

7:30 pm19:30 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Balwyn North, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 3:30 am03:30 Balwyn North, Australia

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Balwyn North, Australia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Balwyn North Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balwyn North Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Balwyn North
Population
20,015
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 47' S Latitude / 145° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61