Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 4:00 am04:00 in Campos Sales, Brazil

Qal'at Salih to Campos Sales call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Campos Sales

10:00 am10:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Campos Sales, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 4:00 am04:00 Campos Sales, Brazil

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Campos Sales, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Campos Sales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campos Sales Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Campos Salles, Nova Roma, Varzea da Vaca, Várzea da Vaca
Population
17,648
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 04' S Latitude / 40° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55