Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 6:30 am06:30 in Rio Brilhante, Brazil

Qal'at Salih to Rio Brilhante call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-11am in Rio Brilhante

1:30 pm13:30 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Rio Brilhante, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 6:30 am06:30 Rio Brilhante, Brazil

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Rio Brilhante, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Rio Brilhante Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rio Brilhante Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Caiuas, Caiuás, Entre Rios, Riu Brilianti, Riu-Bril'janti, li ao bu li lang di, ri'o brilahanate, Риу-Брильянти, Ռիու Բրիլիանտի, রিও ব্রিলহানটে, რიუ-ბრილიანტი, 里奧布里朗蒂
Population
18,837
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 48' S Latitude / 54° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55