Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 10:00 am10:00 in Castro, Chile

Qal'at Salih to Castro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-11am in Castro

5:00 pm17:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Castro, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 10:00 am10:00 Castro, Chile

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Castro, Chile
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Castro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castro Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Kastras, Kastro, WCA, ka si te luo shi, kasutoro, qstrw, Кастро, קאסטרא, קסטרו, カストロ, 卡斯特罗市
Population
29,926
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 28' S Latitude / 73° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56