Time Difference

is 3 hours behind of
8:00 pm20:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 11:00 pm23:00 in Aral, China

Qal'at Salih to Aral call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Aral

8:00 pm20:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Aral, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 11:00 pm23:00 Aral, China

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Aral, China
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Aral Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aral Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-la-erh, Ala'er, Ala'er Shi, Ala’er, Ala’er Shi, Aral, Aral'skoe, a la er, a la er shi, yaral, Арал, Аральское, ئارال, 阿拉尔, 阿拉尔市
Population
260,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 32' N Latitude / 81° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86