GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 12:30 am00:30 in Dingcheng, China

Qal'at Salih to Dingcheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Dingcheng

7:30 pm19:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Dingcheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 12:30 am00:30 Dingcheng, China

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Dingcheng, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Dingcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dingcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dingcheng, Huang-ch'uan-hsien, Huang-chou, Huang-ch’uan-hsien, Huangchuan, Hwangchwan, Hwangchwan-hsien, Hwangehwan, Kuang-chou, Kwangchow, ding cheng, 定城
Population
72,663
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 07' N Latitude / 115° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86