Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 5:00 am05:00 in Copacabana, Colombia

Qal'at Salih to Copacabana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-10am in Copacabana

1:00 pm13:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Copacabana, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 5:00 am05:00 Copacabana, Colombia

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Copacabana, Colombia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Copacabana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Copacabana Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Copacabana, Kopakabana, Municipio de Copacabana, Копакабана
Population
49,169
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 20' N Latitude / 75° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57