CDT ()
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of CDT ()
11:30 pm23:30 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 4:30 pm16:30 in Trinidad, Cuba

Qal'at Salih to Trinidad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-11am in Trinidad

11:30 pm23:30 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CDT () (Trinidad, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 4:30 pm16:30 Trinidad, Cuba

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Trinidad, Cuba
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Trinidad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trinidad Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
TND, Trinidad, Trinidadas, Trynidad, te li ni da, teulinidadeu, torinida, trinidada, trynydad kwba, trynydd, Тринидад, Тринідад, Трынідад, טרינידד, ترینیداد، کوبا, ٹرینیڈاڈ، کیوبا, त्रिनिदाद, ტრინიდადი, トリニダ, 特立尼达, 트리니다드
Population
60,206
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 48' N Latitude / 79° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53