EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 3:30 am03:30 in Kawm Umbu, Egypt

Qal'at Salih to Kawm Umbu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kawm Umbu

4:30 am04:30 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kawm Umbu, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 3:30 am03:30 Kawm Umbu, Egypt

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Kawm Umbu, Egypt
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Kawm Umbu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Kawm Umbu Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kawm Ombo, Kawm Umbu, Kawm Umbū, Kom Ombo, Kom Ombo - kwm ambw, Kom Ombo - كوم أمبو, Kum Ombu, Kôm Ombo, Omboi, Ombos, kom-ombo, Ком-Омбо, コム・オンボ
Population
59,787
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 28' N Latitude / 32° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20