CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 10:00 pm22:00 in Metapan, El Salvador

Qal'at Salih to Metapan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-10am in Metapan

7:00 am07:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Metapan, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 10:00 pm22:00 Metapan, El Salvador

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Metapan, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Metapan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Metapan Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Metapan, Metapán, Metlapan, mei ta pan, mytapan, Метапан, میتاپان, 梅塔潘
Population
19,143
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 19' N Latitude / 89° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503