GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 6:00 pm18:00 in Hinche, Haiti

Qal'at Salih to Hinche call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-11am in Hinche

1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hinche, Haiti). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 6:00 pm18:00 Hinche, Haiti

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Hinche, Haiti
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Hinche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hinche Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Ehnsh, Ench, Ensh, Hincha, Hinche, aengsyu, an shen, anshu, Енш, Энш, اینشے, アンシュ, 安什, 앵슈
Population
18,590
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 08' N Latitude / 72° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509