IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 4:30 am04:30 in Gunupur, India

Qal'at Salih to Gunupur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Gunupur

2:00 am02:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gunupur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 4:30 am04:30 Gunupur, India

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Gunupur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Gunupur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gunupur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gunupur, gu nu pu er, gunapura, gunupura, গুনুপুর, ଗୁଣପୁର, 古努普尔
Population
22,264
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 04' N Latitude / 83° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91