Iraq
+03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 7:30 am07:30 in Jaipur, India

Qal'at Salih to Jaipur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Jaipur

5:00 am05:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaipur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 7:30 am07:30 Jaipur, India

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Jaipur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Jaipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Caypur, Dzaipur, Dzaipuras, Dzajpur, Dzajpura, Dzhajpur, Dzsaipur, Dźajpur, Džaipur, Džaipuras, Džajpur, Džajpura, Gajpuro, Iaipura, JAI, Jainagar, Jaipur, Jaipur City, Jayapur, Jaypur, Jeypore, Tzaipour, Zhajpur, ceyppur, chay pu ra, gʼypwr, jaipuleu, jaipura, jaipuru, jayapura, jayapuram, jaybwr, jaypwr, jypwr, zhai pu er, zhai pu ya, Ĝajpuro, Τζαϊπούρ, Џајпур, Джайпур, Жайпур, Ջայպուր, גאיפור, جايبور, جایپور, جيپور, جے پور, जयपुर, जयपुरम्, जयपूर, জয়পুর, জয়পুৰ, ਜੈਪੁਰ, જયપુર, ଜୟପୁର, செய்ப்பூர், ജയ്‌പൂർ, ชัยปุระ, ჯაიპური, ジャイプル, 齋浦爾, 齋葡亞, 자이푸르
Population
2,711,758
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 75° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91