GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
12:00 am00:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 1:30 am01:30 in Mashhad, Iran

Qal'at Salih to Mashhad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Mashhad

12:00 am00:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Mashhad, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 1:30 am01:30 Mashhad, Iran

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Mashhad, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Mashhad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mashhad Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
MHD, Masant, Masat, Maschhad, Mashad, Mashado, Mashhad, Mashkhad, Masyhad, Maxhad, Maŝhado, Maşat, Mašhad, Mașhad, Meixad, Meshed, Mesheda, Meshedas, Meshkhed, MeshkhӀed, Meszhed, Mexed, Meşhed, Mešheda, Mešhedas, Məshəd, Məşhəd, ma shen ha de, mach had, macukat, masahada, mashuhado, masyuhadeu, meshhedi, mshd, mshhd, Μασάντ, Машхад, Машҳад, Мешхед, МешхӀед, Мешһед, Мәшһәд, Մաշհադ, משהד, مشهد, مشہد, مەشھەد, मशहद, মাশহাদ, ਮਸ਼ਹਦ, மசுகாத், മശ്‌ഹദ്, มัชฮัด, მეშჰედი, マシュハド, 馬什哈德, 마슈하드
Population
2,307,177
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 59° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98