IRST
Iran Standard Time
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of Iran Standard Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 2:00 pm14:00 in IRST

Qal'at Salih to IRST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in IRST

1:30 pm13:30 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Iran Standard Time (IRST). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 2:00 pm14:00 IRST

Qal'at Salih, Iraq IRST
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964