GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 6 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 9:30 am09:30 in Ageoshimo, Japan

Qal'at Salih to Ageoshimo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Ageoshimo

3:30 am03:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ageoshimo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 9:30 am09:30 Ageoshimo, Japan

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Ageoshimo, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Ageoshimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ageoshimo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ageo, Ageomura, Ageoshimo, ageoshimo, shang wei, shang wei shi, shang wei xia, あげおしも, アゲオシモ, 上尾, 上尾下, 上尾市
Population
219,401
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 58' N Latitude / 139° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81