GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 0 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 6:30 pm18:30 in Kapenguria, Kenya

Qal'at Salih to Kapenguria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kapenguria

6:30 pm18:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kapenguria, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 6:30 pm18:30 Kapenguria, Kenya

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Kapenguria, Kenya
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Kapenguria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kapenguria Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Kap-Nguria, Kapenguria
Population
56,000
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 14' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254