Iraq
+03
Louisiana, USA
CST

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 4:00 am04:00 in Baton Rouge, LA, USA

Qal'at Salih to Baton Rouge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-10am in Baton Rouge

1:00 pm13:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Baton Rouge, LA, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 4:00 am04:00 Baton Rouge, LA, USA

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Baton Rouge, LA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Baton Rouge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baton Rouge Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
BTR, Batan-Ruzh, Baton Rouge, Baton Rouz, Baton Ruj, Baton Ruzas, Baton Ruzh, Baton Ruzos, Baton Ružas, Baton Ružos, Baton-Rouge, Baton-Ruzh, Batonruza, Batonrūža, Batun Ruzh, Bâton-Rouge, Dironbourg, New Richmond, Rubribaculum, ba tun lu ri, baeteonluji, batonruju, batwn rwj, batwn rwzh, batwn‌rwzh lwyyzyana, betana ru, betana ruja, byatana ruja, bʼtwn rwz, patan ruj, Μπατόν Ρουζ, Батан-Руж, Батон Руж, Батон-Руж, Батън Руж, Բաթոն Ռուժ, באטון רוז, باتون روج, باتون روژ, باتون‌روژ، لوئیزیانا, باٹن روگ, بیٹون روج، لوزیانا, बॅटन रूज, बेटन रु, बेटन रूज, ब्यातन रुज, பாடன் ரூஜ், แบตันรูช, バトンルージュ, 巴吞鲁日, 배턴루지
Population
228,590
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 26' N Latitude / 91° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1