CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 10:00 pm22:00 in Salima, Malawi

Qal'at Salih to Salima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Salima

11:00 pm23:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Salima, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 10:00 pm22:00 Salima, Malawi

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Salima, Malawi
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Salima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Salima Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
LMB, Salima, Салима
Population
30,052
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 46' S Latitude / 34° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265