MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 7:00 pm19:00 in La Paz, Mexico

Qal'at Salih to La Paz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-10am in La Paz

4:00 am04:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (La Paz, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 7:00 pm19:00 La Paz, Mexico

Qal'at Salih, Iraq La Paz, Mexico
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

La Paz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Paz Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
LAP, La Paz, La-Pas, Paz, Ла-Пас
Population
215,178
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 08' N Latitude / 110° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52