CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 9:30 am09:30 in Santa Maria Atzompa, Mexico

Qal'at Salih to Santa Maria Atzompa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-10am in Santa Maria Atzompa

5:30 pm17:30 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Santa Maria Atzompa, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 9:30 am09:30 Santa Maria Atzompa, Mexico

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Santa Maria Atzompa, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Santa Maria Atzompa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Maria Atzompa Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Azompa, Santa Maria Atzompa, Santa Maria Azompa, Santa María Atzompa, Santa María Azompa
Population
21,788
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 06' N Latitude / 96° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52