GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind of GMT (GMT+10:00)
10:00 am10:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 5:00 pm17:00 in Wewak, Papua New Guinea

Qal'at Salih to Wewak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Wewak

10:00 am10:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Wewak, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 5:00 pm17:00 Wewak, Papua New Guinea

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Wewak, Papua New Guinea
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Wewak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:11 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wewak Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
Vevak, Vevakas, WWK, Wewak, u~ewaku, wei wa ke, wewakeu, wwak, Вевак, وواک, ウェワク, 韦瓦克, 웨와크
Population
18,230
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 32' S Latitude / 143° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675