Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 12:00 am00:00 in Villarrica, Paraguay

Qal'at Salih to Villarrica call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Villarrica

6:00 am06:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Villarrica, Paraguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 12:00 am00:00 Villarrica, Paraguay

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Villarrica, Paraguay
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Villarrica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villarrica Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Vil'jarrika, Vil'jaryka, Viljarika, Villa Rica, Villarrica, Villarrica del Espiritu Santo, Villarrica del Espíritu Santo, Villarrika, bi ya li ka, biyalika, wyaryka, Вильяррика, Вільярріка, Вільярыка, ویاریکا, ویاریکا، پیراگوئے, ვილიარიკა, 比亚里卡, 비야리카
Population
41,157
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 56° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595