Iraq
+03
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind PST ()
10:00 am10:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 3:00 pm15:00 in Jolo, Philippines

Qal'at Salih to Jolo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Jolo

10:00 am10:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 PST () (Jolo, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 3:00 pm15:00 Jolo, Philippines

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Jolo, Philippines
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Jolo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jolo Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dzholi, JOL, Jolo, Joló, Kholo, Sug, Sulu, Suluk, hollo, horo, jwlw swlw, Джоли, Холо, جولو، سولو, ホロ, 홀로
Population
101,002
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 03' N Latitude / 121° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63