MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 6:00 pm18:00 in Ostrogozhsk, Russia

Qal'at Salih to Ostrogozhsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ostrogozhsk

6:00 pm18:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Ostrogozhsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 6:00 pm18:00 Ostrogozhsk, Russia

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Ostrogozhsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Ostrogozhsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ostrogozhsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Astragozhsk, Ostrogojsk, Ostrogoschsk, Ostrogoshk, Ostrogoshsk, Ostrogoz'k, Ostrogozhsk, Ostrogozjsk, Ostrogozsk, Ostrogoĵsk, Ostrogożsk, Ostrogožsk, ao si te luo ge ri si ke, awstrwghwjsk, awstrwgwzhsk, Астрагожск, Острогожск, Острогожск балһсн, Острогозьк, Острогошк, أوستروغوجسك, اوستروگوژسک, 奧斯特羅戈日斯克
Population
34,403
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 39° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7