GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 10:30 pm22:30 in Lunsar, Sierra Leone

Qal'at Salih to Lunsar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Lunsar

1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Lunsar, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 10:30 pm22:30 Lunsar, Sierra Leone

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Lunsar, Sierra Leone
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Lunsar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Lunsar Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Lansar, Lunsar, Lunsare, Лунсаре
Population
22,461
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 41' N Latitude / 12° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232