Iraq
+03
Switzerland
CEST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 12:30 am00:30 in Fribourg, Switzerland

Qal'at Salih to Fribourg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Fribourg

1:30 am01:30 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Fribourg, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 12:30 am00:30 Fribourg, Switzerland

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Fribourg, Switzerland
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Fribourg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fribourg Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Freiburg, Freiburg im UEechtland, Freiburg im Üechtland, Friborg, Friborgo, Fribourg, Fribur, Friburas, Friburg, Friburgo, Friburgum, Fribôrg, Fribūras, Fryburg, ZHF, furiburu, Фрибур, フリブール
Population
32,827
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 7° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41