CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 5:00 am05:00 in Steffisburg, Switzerland

Qal'at Salih to Steffisburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Steffisburg

6:00 am06:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Steffisburg, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 5:00 am05:00 Steffisburg, Switzerland

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Steffisburg, Switzerland
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Steffisburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Steffisburg Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Shteffisburg, Steffisburg, shi te fei si bao, stfysbwrg, Штеффисбург, ستفیسبورگ, 施特菲斯堡
Population
15,191
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 46' N Latitude / 7° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41