Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of
1:00 pm13:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 5:00 pm17:00 in Chaiyaphum, Thailand

Qal'at Salih to Chaiyaphum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Chaiyaphum

1:00 pm13:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Chaiyaphum, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 5:00 pm17:00 Chaiyaphum, Thailand

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Chaiyaphum, Thailand
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Chaiyaphum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chaiyaphum Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Chaiyaphum, Ban Hin Tang, Chai Phum, Chaiaphum, Chaiapum, Chaiyaphum, Chaiyaphun, Chaiyapoom, Chajjapkhum, Chalyaphum, Changwat Chaiyaphum, Changwat Chaiyaphun, Jaibhum, Jaiyabhum, Jayabhumi, Muang Chaiyapum, Muang Jaiyabhum, Tchaiapoum, chayphumi, Чайяпхум, ชัยภูมิ
Population
58,350
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 48' N Latitude / 102° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66