GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 1:00 am01:00 in Sherman, TX, USA

Qal'at Salih to Sherman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-10am in Sherman

9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Sherman, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 1:00 am01:00 Sherman, TX, USA

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Sherman, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Sherman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sherman Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
PNX, Sherman, shaman, shrmn tgzas, shyrman, xie er man, Шерман, شرمن، تگزاس, شيرمان, شیرمین، ٹیکساس, シャーマン, 谢尔曼
Population
40,667
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 38' N Latitude / 96° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1