Iraq
+03
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 7:00 pm19:00 in Barinas, Venezuela

Qal'at Salih to Barinas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 8am-11am in Barinas

2:00 am02:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Barinas, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 7:00 pm19:00 Barinas, Venezuela

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Barinas, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Barinas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barinas Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
BNS, Barinas, Barinas llaqta, Barinasas, Ijoloti Barinas, ba li na si, balinaseu, barinasi, barynas, barynas barynas, Μπαρίνας, Баринас, Барінас, Иёлоти Баринас, باريناس, باریناس، باریناس, ბარინასი, 巴里納斯, 바리나스
Population
353,442
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 37' N Latitude / 70° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58