Iraq
+03
CVST
Cape Verde Standard Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of Cape Verde Standard Time
4:30 am04:30 in Ramadi, Iraq is 12:30 am00:30 in CVST

Ramadi to CVST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Ramadi which corresponds to 8am-2pm in CVST

4:30 am04:30 (Ramadi, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Cape Verde Standard Time (CVST). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Ramadi, Iraq / 12:30 am00:30 CVST

Ramadi, Iraq CVST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Ramadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ramadi Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al-Ramadi, Al-Rumadi, Ar Ramadi, Ar Ramādī, Ar-Ramadi, Ar-Ramādī, Ehr-Ramadi, Er-Ramadi, Ramadi, Ramadie, Ramadieh, Ramadiyah, Ramanti, Ramádi, Ramádí, Rumadiya, Rumadiyeh, Rumādīya, Rumādīyeh, XTM, alrmady, la ma di, lamadi, ramadi, ramady, rmady, Ραμάντι, Ер-Рамаді, Рамади, Эр-Рамади, רמאדי, الرمادى, الرمادي, رامادی, رمادی, ਰਮਾਦੀ, റമാദി, რამადი, ラマーディー, 拉馬迪, 라마디
Population
274,539
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 43° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Cape Verde Standard Time

Offset: CVST is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

CVST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for CVST
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone