Iraq
+03
Kenya
EAT

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Ramadi, Iraq is 10:00 am10:00 in Eldoret, Kenya

Ramadi to Eldoret call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ramadi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Eldoret

10:00 am10:00 (Ramadi, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Eldoret, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Ramadi, Iraq / 10:00 am10:00 Eldoret, Kenya

Ramadi, Iraq Eldoret, Kenya
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ramadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ramadi Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al-Ramadi, Al-Rumadi, Ar Ramadi, Ar Ramādī, Ar-Ramadi, Ar-Ramādī, Ehr-Ramadi, Er-Ramadi, Ramadi, Ramadie, Ramadieh, Ramadiyah, Ramanti, Ramádi, Ramádí, Rumadiya, Rumadiyeh, Rumādīya, Rumādīyeh, XTM, alrmady, la ma di, lamadi, ramadi, ramady, rmady, Ραμάντι, Ер-Рамаді, Рамади, Эр-Рамади, רמאדי, الرمادى, الرمادي, رامادی, رمادی, ਰਮਾਦੀ, റമാദി, რამადი, ラマーディー, 拉馬迪, 라마디
Population
274,539
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 43° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Eldoret Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Eldoret Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
EDL, Ehldoret, Eldoret, Eldoretas, Olderet, Olteret, ai er duo lei te, aldwrt, aldwrt knya, eldoleteu, erudoretto, xel do ret, Елдорет, Элдорет, الدورت, الدورت، کنیا, เอลโดเรต, ელდორეტი, エルドレット, 埃爾多雷特, 엘도레트
Population
218,446
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 31' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254