GMT +3
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Ramadi, Iraq is 2:00 pm14:00 in Wajir, Kenya

Ramadi to Wajir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ramadi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Wajir

2:00 pm14:00 (Ramadi, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Wajir, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Ramadi, Iraq / 2:00 pm14:00 Wajir, Kenya

Ramadi, Iraq Wajir, Kenya
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ramadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ramadi Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al-Ramadi, Al-Rumadi, Ar Ramadi, Ar Ramādī, Ar-Ramadi, Ar-Ramādī, Ehr-Ramadi, Er-Ramadi, Ramadi, Ramadie, Ramadieh, Ramadiyah, Ramanti, Ramádi, Ramádí, Rumadiya, Rumadiyeh, Rumādīya, Rumādīyeh, XTM, alrmady, la ma di, lamadi, ramadi, ramady, rmady, Ραμάντι, Ер-Рамаді, Рамади, Эр-Рамади, רמאדי, الرمادى, الرمادي, رامادی, رمادی, ਰਮਾਦੀ, റമാദി, რამადი, ラマーディー, 拉馬迪, 라마디
Population
274,539
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 43° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Wajir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Wajir Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
El Sadi, Uadzhir, Vadzhir, Vadziras, Vadžiras, WJR, Wajeer, Wajir, vajiri, wa ji er, wajiru, wajyr, wajyr knya, Ваджир, Уаджир, واجیر, واجیر، کنیا, ვაჯირი, ワジール, 瓦吉爾
Population
45,771
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 44' N Latitude / 40° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254