Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of
1:30 am01:30 in Samarra', Iraq is 5:30 am05:30 in Siem Reap, Cambodia

Samarra' to Siem Reap call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Samarra' which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Siem Reap

1:30 am01:30 (Samarra', Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Siem Reap, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Samarra', Iraq / 5:30 am05:30 Siem Reap, Cambodia

Samarra', Iraq Siem Reap, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Samarra' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Samarra' Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Saimarreh, Samara, Samarra, Samarra', Samarrah, Sāmarrah, Sāmarrā’, سامراء
Population
158,508
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 43° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Siem Reap Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Siem Reap Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Siem Riep, Khett Siem Reab, REP, Siem Reab, Siem Reap, Siem-Reap, Siemrap, Siemreab, Siemreabas, Siemreap, Siemrãp, Sijem Reap, Siĕm Réab, Siĕmréab, Sziemreap, Xiem Riep, Xiêm Riệp, ciyem rip, seiy mrath, shemuriappu, siemleapeu, siemlib, sima ripa, ssiemlib, syam ryb, sym ryp, syym ryp, syym ryyp, xian li sheng, xian li shi, Сием-Реап, Сиемреап, Сијем Реап, Сіемреап, سيام ريب, سیئم ریئپ, سیئم ریپ, سیم ریپ, सीम रीप, சியெம் ரீப், เสียมราฐ, ក្រុងសៀមរាប, シェムリアップ, 暹粒市, 暹粒省, 시엠레아프, 시엠립, 씨엠립
Population
139,458
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 21' N Latitude / 103° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855