EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Samarra', Iraq is 10:30 pm22:30 in Safaga, Egypt

Samarra' to Safaga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Samarra' which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Safaga

11:30 pm23:30 (Samarra', Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Safaga, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Samarra', Iraq / 10:30 pm22:30 Safaga, Egypt

Samarra', Iraq Safaga, Egypt
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Samarra' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Samarra' Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Saimarreh, Samara, Samarra, Samarra', Samarrah, Sāmarrah, Sāmarrā’, سامراء
Population
158,508
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 43° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Safaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Safaga Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Bur Safaga, Bur Safajah, Būr Safājah, Port Safaga, Safadza, Safadża, Safaga, sai fa jie, sfaja, Сафага, سفاجا, 塞法杰
Population
32,944
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 44' N Latitude / 33° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20