Time Difference

is 2 hours behind of GMT (GMT+05:00)
10:00 pm22:00 in Samarra', Iraq is 12:00 am00:00 in Port-aux-Francais, French Southern Territories

Samarra' to Port-aux-Francais call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Samarra' which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Port-aux-Francais

10:00 pm22:00 (Samarra', Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 GMT (GMT+05:00) (Port-aux-Francais, French Southern Territories). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Samarra', Iraq / 12:00 am00:00 Port-aux-Francais, French Southern Territories

Samarra', Iraq Port-aux-Francais, French Southern Territories
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Samarra' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Samarra' Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Saimarreh, Samara, Samarra, Samarra', Samarrah, Sāmarrah, Sāmarrā’, سامراء
Population
158,508
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 43° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Port-aux-Francais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:00
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during GMT+05:00, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 05:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port-aux-Francais Facts

Country
French Southern Territories
Alternative Names
Port o Franse, Port o Fransė, Port-aux-Francais, Port-aux-Français, Port-o-Franse, Port-o-Franseh, Portofranse, Portofransē, fa lan xi gang, poleutopeulangsye, porutofuranse, Порт-о-Франсе, Порт-о-Франсэ, ปอโรฟร็องแซ, ポルトーフランセ, 法兰西港, 포르토프랑셰
Population
45
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 20' S Latitude / 70° 13' E Longitude