Iraq
+03
HADT
Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Samarra', Iraq is 12:30 am00:30 in HADT

Samarra' to HADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Samarra' which corresponds to 7am-9am in HADT

12:30 pm12:30 (Samarra', Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time (HADT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Samarra', Iraq / 12:30 am00:30 HADT

Samarra', Iraq HADT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Samarra' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Samarra' Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Saimarreh, Samara, Samarra, Samarra', Samarrah, Sāmarrah, Sāmarrā’, سامراء
Population
158,508
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 43° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964